All Collections
Smart Supplement
What's Inside
Is your vitamin D3 vegan friendly?
Is your vitamin D3 vegan friendly?
Support avatar
Written by Support
Updated yesterday

100%. Our vitamin D3, or cholecalciferol, is made from sustainably-sourced lichen, unlike the commonly used sheep's wool or fish liver oil. It was essential for us to create a product that can be taken by everyone, whatever your circumstance, without having to compromise on quality. That’s why everything in Heights is plant-based and allergen-free.

If you have any specific concerns about allergens, please reach out to and we’ll be happy to help.

Did this answer your question?